2020 Vandy Qualifying & Stroke Play Scores

54 Holes Stroke Play Competition

Mens Champ - 78 Entrants & Rounds Posted

 NameHome TownRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Total
1Andrew IsraelsonStaples, MN687567-6
2Cody CookHawley, MN766870-2
3Alex BarrettRed Lake, MN727172-1
4Zach IsraelsonAtlanta, GA7574681
5Josh BergrudGrand Forks, ND7567762
5Beck ErholtzStaples, MN7276702
7Nate DezielEast Grand Forks, MN7676673
8Nate AdamsFargo, ND7174754
8Adam Van RadenGrand Forks, ND6980714
10Danny MentonChamplin, MN7574736
11Chad SkarperudFargo, ND7375757
12Matt TroumblyGrand Rapids, MN7478728
13Matt HagenWadena, MN7476759
13Matt HaugstadBemidji, MN7476759
13Aaron SchnathorstDetroit Lakes, MN7476759
16Koby KuenzelGrand Forks, ND71767910
16Mark MaynardChamblee, GA78737510
18Brennan HockmanHouston, TX76787311
19Seth BadolatoGrand Forks, ND76797312
19John HafdalPrior Lake, MN75777612
19Justin JohnsonBemidji, MN72787812
19Toby PalmiscnoBemidji, MN74787612
23Brad AndersonStaples, MN807713
23Gordon SkaarColeraine, MN79767413
25Jack BuanSaint Louis Park, MN77807314
25Sam SkaarColeraine, MN77807314
25Alex SkarperudFargo, ND74807614
28Tyler HillVirginia, MN76807515
29Ethan KnudsonGrand Forks, ND78748016
30Jeffrey CannonSt Louis Park, MN77817517
30Brandon NelsonBemidji, MN82747717
30Joe SchornackIsanti, MN80797417
33Rylee CurbBemidji, MN80817318
34Brady McGarryGrand Forks, ND80837219
35Matt KullaFargo, ND75778521
35Jeff PeltierBemidji, MN74778621
37Matthew GreggBemidji, MN76818122
37Travis SchultzGrand Rapids, MN78798122
37Jacob SkarperudFargo, ND73838222
40Skylar BelgardeGrand Forks, ND868123
40Drew GumliaMinneapolis, MN82778023
40Gus VatnsdalRoseau, MN79827823
43Nathan BrewinskiGrand Forks, ND71848524
43Derek HasselbergMilaca, MN80837724
43Bradley MaharFargo, ND77828124
46Finn ErholtzStaples, MN848525
46Ekren MillerBemidji, MN78768725
48Diego EchevesteBarcelona, Spain78818326
48Zach HinschbergerGrand Forks, ND81818026
48Andrew PassananteFargo, ND80828026
48Jack SouthardPrinceton, MN84788026
52Ben CorbidStillwater, MN83808027
52Alex IversonMoorhead, MN83808027
54Brandon McGarryGrand Forks, ND78818528
55Jack BryanGrand Forks, ND878629
55Brandon OlsonWest Fargo, ND86817829
57Andrew SeaverMoorhead, MN82838130
58Benjamin LangaasThief River Falls, MN79888031
58Andy RuonaCannon Falls, MN82828331
58Andy VaalerGrand Forks, ND78858431
58Scott WoodsWadena, MN82848131
62Nick ManskeBemidji, MN86788432
63Tracy LuraFargo, ND79848633
64Travis QuamFosston, MN81868334
65Seth SchrickerMinnetonka, MN82818835
66Chris HoweMoorhead, MN81878436
67Drew KuschelDeer River, MN90818237
68Will GruidlEdina, MN86878138
69Pete KratzkePerham, MN86868339
70Troy DunlapBemidji, MN87858440
71Joe BryanGrand Forks, ND88898445
72Tony CarlinFosston, MN95859054
73Myles MasonInternational Falls, MN879510066
74Ryan GumliaAnaheim, CA931039272
75Christopher SallasChamblee, GA106979784
76Tucker QuamFosston, MN1041029888
77Bobby FrazziniMedina, MNWDWD
77Joseph WelleBemidji, MNWDWD

Sr Mens Champ - 30 Entrants & Rounds Posted

 NameHome TownRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Total
1Jerry NickOkmulgee, OK7374756
2Bruce HeglandApple Valley, MN72777710
3Marc RedmanShakopee, MN77767714
3Jeff WiltseBemidji, MN73778014
5Scott HinnersBemidji, MN74807715
6Derrick JohnsonGrand Forks, ND76817718
7Tim GruidlEdina, MN78778019
8Patrick KenneyMinneapolis, MN83767720
9Curt HowardBristow, OK78788121
10Leonard GumliaAnaheim, CA77857622
11Steve GillesSt Louis Park, MN79788324
12Tim LuhmanApple Valley, MN81837826
13Bruce NordGrand Forks, ND74848527
13Miles SchacherHawley, MN78867927
15Peter BridstonSt Louis Park, MN73848728
15Mark ForsbergStaples, MN81838028
17Chad HenricksonFarmington, MN78818932
18John HansonLakeville, MN77878533
19Phil LinkFergus Falls, MN86838235
20Bill MullerBemidji, MN83858436
21Troy GetchellSt. Cloud, MN83918442
22Rob KennedyMoorhead, MN778510147
23Wade SharpLakeville, MN94878752
24Mark WaverekEast Gull Lake, MN811028754
25Barney MillerLittle Falls, MN88959764
26Scott NelsonLitchfield, MN99969170
27Bob CavanaghPerham, MN7680WDWD
28Chris O'HagenSt. Cloud, MN7881WDWD
29Tom PeterkaSt. Cloud, MN7889WDWD
30Kevin KircherBagley, MN8789WDWD

Masters - 10 Entrants & Rounds Posted

 NameHome TownRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Total
1Mark HeglandCannon Falls, MN817916
1Bob PaineBemidji, MN74788016
3Glen HasselbergStaples, MN83787722
4Bob KobilkaApopka, FL77828427
5Jeff NelsonBemidji, MN83868437
6Bruce PedersonSan Francisco, CA82868739
7Bob OstlundWalker, MN86789341
8Duane StigenFergus Falls, MN87988756
9Michael BryanMinnetonka, MN991039985
10Jim KennellyBemidji, MNWDWD

Ladies Regular - 16 Entrants & Rounds Posted

 NameHome TownRnd 1
1Mikki KromyGrand Rapids, MN77
1Taylor OfferdahlBemidji, MN77
3Alyssa KonecneBemidji, MN78
4Pam JohnsonBemidji, MN81
5Mary Jane BarnesMission Hills, KS84
6Kelly BlairBemidji, MN87
7Shelly GeerdesBemidji, MN90
8Liz NeffBemidji, MN93
9Chelsea DevilleBemidji, MN94
10Shannon NormanBemidji, MN99
10Theresa PetersonBemidji, MN99
12Angela MorrisBemidji, MN100
13Tiffany PaineBemidji, MN103
14Emma ToomerSt. Louis Park, MN104
15Laurie SiegelApple Valley, MN118
16Jen ThomsenApple Valley, MN123

18 Holes Stroke Play Competition

Mens Regular - 32 Entrants & Rounds Posted

 NameHome TownRnd 1
1Tony WarnoBemidji, MN75
2Michael GuehnaPerham, MN78
3Zachary FlannWhite Bear Lake, MN79
3Jason HansenForest Lake, MN79
5Tyler LuhmanEagan, MN80
5Joel McGeoughCannon Falls, MN80
7Rick BarrettRed Lake, MN81
7Cary FreebergCannon Falls, MN81
7Bob LindbergBemidji, MN81
7Scott StueberThief River Falls, MN81
11Snider PaulBemidji, MN82
12Steve MontgomeryBemidji, MN83
13Brian BissonetteBemidji, MN85
13John BoneyCleveland, MN85
15John Jr BaerBemidji, MN87
15Bill CavanaghPerham, MN87
17Dennis HunsingerApple Valley, MN88
17Mike IsemanBemidji, MN88
17Jason SeitzBemidji, MN88
20Brett ThomsenMinneapolis, MN90
21Cory OfferdahlBemidji, MN91
22Dan SackettBemidji, MN93
23Brendan BeaulieuRed Lake, MN95
23Tom DamanBemidji, MN95
23Dennis NelsonBemidji, MN95
26Derald CobenaisRed Lake, MN99
26Matthew StaschMoorhead, MN99
28Tom KloosLakeville, MN101
29Jerrell MartinPonemah, MN102
30Ben MusicMaple Grove, MN107
31Colton WolterApple Valley, MN109
32James CollinsLakewood, CO116

Sr Mens Regular - 12 Entrants & Rounds Posted

 NameHome TownRnd 1
1Don DaleBemidji, MN81
2Dan PetersonBemidji, MN83
3Bob FrazziniMedina, MN85
3Benjamin GallagherSaint Paul, MN85
5Randy CookHawley, MN86
6David RathboneBemidji, MN88
7Raymond PriemDetroit lakes, MN90
7Dean ZennerSt Cloud, MN90
9Rolf GotaasBemidji, MN91
10Charles FlannBemidji, MN92
11Kenneth HendricksonRosemount, MN93
12Don KingCannon Falls, MN97